More

Brocton Hall

Captain's Charity AM-AM 2019

Sunday 11th August 2019, White & Red Tees, Brocton Hall

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1stEthan Evans (5), Ross Alcock (6), Alfie White (5) & Jamie Obee (7) 94
2ndDarren Pountney (5), Nigel Saville (7), Brian Nice (11) & James Christian (4) 93
3rdPeter Stowe (5), Martin Richards (14), Warren Richardson (15) & Richard John Bohdanowicz (14) 92
4thGary Murphy (14), Ian Thwaites (6), David Weldon (21) & Gavin Foulner (7) 92
5thPeter Burgess (6), John Stolz (19), John Morgan (16) & Jonathan Banks (20) 91
6thWill Johnson (7), Richard Law (9), David Hulme (17) & Rhys Morgan (14) 89
7thM.p. Jones (16), R Willetts (6), P. Stewart (7) & J Aspbury (10) 88
8thPaul Bridgewater (9), Lee Price (16), Micheal Beards (19) & Rickey Dearn (13) 88
9thPeter Sumner (17), Christopher Edwards (5), Sam Taylor (9) & Michael Clamp (6) 87
10thBarbara Jean Dewhurst (24), Christine Graham (24), L Nash (19) & Anne Rees (12) 87
11thAlan Bill (14), Andy Dickson (14), Paul Wycherley (9) & A W Seldon-Smith (14) 86
12thSteve Hirst (8), Michael Oates (5), Sean Lakin (5) & Dean Travers (5) 84
13thHarvey Hall (7), John Hall (5), William Hall (9) & Patrick Turner (5) 84
14thJohn Blundell (18), Russell Davis (9), Brendan Forster (8) & Ralph Mason (8) 83
15thJohn Hunt (12), G Davies (13), Martin Davies (8) & Anthony Berry (10) 83
16thTim Bethell (10), Richard Geoghegan (8), Dean Geoghegan (4) & John Deakin (15) 83
17thDavid Watkins (17), Robert Lee (11), Robbie Hanna (12) & Alan Sperry (20) 83
18thJoshua Nesbitt (5), Ashley Andrews (10), Jarrod Elcock (19) & Declan Craddock (5) 83
19thMick Dilworth (9), Maurice Braden (14), Sean Nelson (11) & John Maddox (6) 83
20thDave Taylor (7), J T Tunstall (5), V Kennedy (5) & Paul Wright (9) 82
21stIan Graham (13), Michael Haynes (20), Phil Jackson (8) & Ken Nash (12) 82
22ndJohn Nicholls (19), Allan Cooper (16), Ron Painter (11) & Alan Moutter (19) 81
23rdSteve Metcalfe (11), David Robertson (14), David Bate (8) & Nicholas Sandy (9) 81
24thAlec J McGovern (24), Lesley McGovern (21), M Edgley (11) & Sharon Edgley (24) 81
25thRoger Flint (17), Trish Franklin (20), Murray John Newham (12) & Sylvia Newham (23) 77
26thCraig Nesbitt (5), H Greensmith (7), Andrew Brown (5) & Martin Leadbeater (13) 77
27thIan Shiach (20), Martyn Wooding (12), J.a. Cashmore (15) & G.j. Pardoe. (7) 77
28thHarriet Painter (16), Coleen Painter (18), Eileen Geddes (22) & Sam Smith (9) 77
29thPeter Wingate (20), Steve Pardo (10), Norman Williams (13) & Malcolm Morgan (20) 76
30thSimon Wells (13), Julie Wells (32), Maxine Mills (32) & Rob Mills (18) 76
31stKevan Locke (12), Paul Slater (17), James Greer (14) & Stephen Connaughton (16) 75
32ndStephen Kanes (14), Douglas Read (21), Christopher Watson (14) & Johnny Whalin (6) 74
33rdPaul Westwood (16), Mick Longdon (18), Lee Turton (8) & Paul Fieldhouse (16) 73
34thBob Walker (16), Peter Allen (16), David Thurgarland (17) & Donna Thurgarland (23) 73
35thEllie Treadwell (8), Mark Hayward (14), Antony Hayward (11) & Richard Knight (4) 71
36thPeter Frisby (14), Mike Pascoe (17), Trevor Lee (16) & David Higson (10) 71
37thRobert Nutt (17), Alan Nutt (16), Stan Sergiew (19) & Ian Hodgkins (23) 70
38thNeil Francis (10), Pete Hughes (10), Mark Newman (18) & Steve Scoffield (15) 70
39thMark Godridge (11), Peter Shaw (8), Hazel Shaw (14) & Ray Pickard (14) 69
40thMary Robertson (9), Jackie Brocklehurst (29), Julia Sandy (19) & Sandy Lewy (32) 63
41stS Glencourse (14), P Wilde (14), C Walters (8) & Bobby Glencorse (14) DQ
42ndChris Hall (7), Glyn Barnett (12), Simon Myatt (11) & D.r. Parry (23) DQ


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.